BSE: APTPACK · Packaging
Limited coverage
We are not actively covering this company or have limited coverage today. Click to request coverage.
Snapshot
Growth · Profitability · Valuation · Strength · Conviction
Apt Packaging Limited specialises in the manufacturing of co-extruded and multilayer collapsible plastic tubes. The company serves diverse sectors including cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, oral care, and food processing from its facility in Aurangabad.
The company generates revenue by providing customised, high-quality packaging solutions featuring advanced decorative options like offset printing and hot foil stamping. It operates as a B2B supplier, catering to both domestic and international consumer goods manufacturers.
Growth is driven by the increasing demand for specialised, aesthetic packaging solutions within the pharmaceutical and personal care industries. The company leverages its modern extrusion and finishing machinery to maintain a competitive edge in the niche specialty packaging market.
Unlock AI insights, financials, peers and live data on Apt Packaging and 5,000+ companies — free.
REVENUE
₹22 Cr
TTM · standalone
NET PROFIT
₹2 Cr
TTM · standalone
EPS
₹1.39
TTM · standalone
RETURN ON EQUITY
21.2%
TTM · standalone
RETURN ON CAPITAL EMPLOYED
34.9%
TTM · standalone
P/E
53.7x
Q4 FY26 · standalone
EV/EBITDA
59.8x
Q4 FY26 · standalone
EBITDA MARGIN
14.8%
TTM · standalone
NET PROFIT MARGIN
10.6%
Q4 FY26 · standalone
DEBT TO EQUITY
0.4x
Q4 FY26 · standalone
| Company | Mkt Cap | P/E | EV/EBITDA | Rev Gr YoY | EBITDA Mgn | ROE | ROCE | 1Y Return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apt PackagingAPTPACK | ₹80 Cr | 48.92 | 26.26 | 62.2% | 14.8% | 21.2% | 34.9% | -9.3% |
TPL PlastechTPLPLASTEH | ₹573 Cr | 19.02 | 11.88 | 25.9% | 10.9% | 19.0% | 25.3% | -4.3% |
Hitech Corp.HITECHCORP | ₹572 Cr | 32.58 | 8.50 | 20.1% | 11.7% | 6.3% | 11.9% | +67.9% |
Shree Rama Multi-Tech LimitedSHREERAMA | ₹572 Cr | 23.57 | 12.93 | 20.9% | 17.1% | 15.4% | 19.4% | -20.4% |
B&B Triplewall Containers LimitedBBTCL | ₹483 Cr | 3.63 | 6.65 | 19.9% | 16.6% | 26.6% | 26.1% | +17.1% |
Cropster AgroCROPSTER | ₹313 Cr | 2.32 | 21.45 | 105.9% | 7.1% | 19.3% | 20.4% | -80.8% |
As of Q4 FY26
Apt Packaging
BSE: APTPACK · Packaging
Limited coverage
We are not actively covering this company or have limited coverage today. Click to request coverage.
Snapshot
Growth · Profitability · Valuation · Strength · Conviction
Apt Packaging Limited specialises in the manufacturing of co-extruded and multilayer collapsible plastic tubes. The company serves diverse sectors including cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, oral care, and food processing from its facility in Aurangabad.
The company generates revenue by providing customised, high-quality packaging solutions featuring advanced decorative options like offset printing and hot foil stamping. It operates as a B2B supplier, catering to both domestic and international consumer goods manufacturers.
Growth is driven by the increasing demand for specialised, aesthetic packaging solutions within the pharmaceutical and personal care industries. The company leverages its modern extrusion and finishing machinery to maintain a competitive edge in the niche specialty packaging market.
Unlock AI insights, financials, peers and live data on Apt Packaging and 5,000+ companies — free.
REVENUE
₹22 Cr
TTM · standalone
NET PROFIT
₹2 Cr
TTM · standalone
EPS
₹1.39
TTM · standalone
RETURN ON EQUITY
21.2%
TTM · standalone
RETURN ON CAPITAL EMPLOYED
34.9%
TTM · standalone
P/E
53.7x
Q4 FY26 · standalone
EV/EBITDA
59.8x
Q4 FY26 · standalone
EBITDA MARGIN
14.8%
TTM · standalone
NET PROFIT MARGIN
10.6%
Q4 FY26 · standalone
DEBT TO EQUITY
0.4x
Q4 FY26 · standalone
As of Q4 FY26