NSE: ARTEMISMED · Hospital
Snapshot
Growth · Profitability · Valuation · Strength · Conviction
Artemis Medicare Services Limited operates multi-specialty hospitals providing a comprehensive range of medical, surgical, and inpatient and outpatient services. The company is primarily anchored by its flagship 541-bed facility located in Gurugram, India.
The company generates revenue through the provision of healthcare services, including diagnostic, surgical, and therapeutic interventions within its hospital facilities. It operates on a fee-for-service model catering to both domestic and international patients.
Growth is driven by the expansion of medical service offerings and the continued operational scaling of its multi-specialty hospital infrastructure in Gurugram.
Unlock AI insights, financials, peers and live data on Artemis Medicare Services Ltd. and 5,000+ companies — free.
REVENUE
₹1,150 Cr
TTM · consolidated
NET PROFIT
₹115 Cr
TTM · consolidated
EPS
₹7.25
TTM · consolidated
RETURN ON EQUITY
12.3%
TTM · consolidated
RETURN ON CAPITAL EMPLOYED
14.4%
TTM · consolidated
P/E
39.1×
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
EV/EBITDA
20.6x
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
EBITDA MARGIN
20.5%
TTM · consolidated
NET PROFIT MARGIN
10.0%
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
DEBT TO EQUITY
0.2x
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
| Company | Mkt Cap | P/E (TTM) | EV/EBITDA | Rev Gr YoY | EBITDA Mgn | ROE | ROCE | 1Y Return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Artemis Medicare Services Ltd.ARTEMISMED | ₹4,642 Cr | 39.1× | 20.60 | 14.8% | 20.5% | 12.3% | 14.4% | +14.6% |
Kovai Medical Center & Hospital LimitedKOVAI | ₹6,364 Cr | 25.1× | 13.70 | 15.0% | 29.6% | 21.3% | 22.7% | -8.2% |
Indraprastha Medical Corporation Ltd.INDRAMEDCO | ₹2,802 Cr | 15.1× | 9.21 | 10.9% | 19.9% | 28.1% | 34.6% | -48.8% |
Dr Agarwals Eye Hospital LimitedDRAGARWQ | ₹2,570 Cr | 34.1× | 16.70 | 20.0% | 31.9% | 27.4% | 18.9% | +3.4% |
K M C Speciality Hospitals (India) LimitedKMCSHIL | ₹2,420 Cr | 42.3× | 23.02 | 35.1% | 32.0% | 29.8% | 31.1% | +110.0% |
Shalby Ltd.SHALBY | ₹1,303 Cr | 34.4× | 10.71 | 6.5% | 14.5% | 3.8% | 7.8% | -50.1% |
As of Q2 FY27
Artemis Medicare Services Ltd.
NSE: ARTEMISMED · Hospital
Snapshot
Growth · Profitability · Valuation · Strength · Conviction
Artemis Medicare Services Limited operates multi-specialty hospitals providing a comprehensive range of medical, surgical, and inpatient and outpatient services. The company is primarily anchored by its flagship 541-bed facility located in Gurugram, India.
The company generates revenue through the provision of healthcare services, including diagnostic, surgical, and therapeutic interventions within its hospital facilities. It operates on a fee-for-service model catering to both domestic and international patients.
Growth is driven by the expansion of medical service offerings and the continued operational scaling of its multi-specialty hospital infrastructure in Gurugram.
Unlock AI insights, financials, peers and live data on Artemis Medicare Services Ltd. and 5,000+ companies — free.
REVENUE
₹1,150 Cr
TTM · consolidated
NET PROFIT
₹115 Cr
TTM · consolidated
EPS
₹7.25
TTM · consolidated
RETURN ON EQUITY
12.3%
TTM · consolidated
RETURN ON CAPITAL EMPLOYED
14.4%
TTM · consolidated
P/E
39.1x
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
EV/EBITDA
20.6x
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
EBITDA MARGIN
20.5%
TTM · consolidated
NET PROFIT MARGIN
10.0%
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
DEBT TO EQUITY
0.2x
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
As of Q2 FY27