NSE: ARVIND · Garments & Apparels
Snapshot
Growth · Profitability · Valuation · Strength · Conviction
Arvind Limited is a diversified conglomerate primarily engaged in the manufacturing and retailing of textiles, including denim, shirting, and knitted fabrics. The company also operates in advanced materials, providing specialized protective clothing, filtration products, and industrial water treatment solutions.
The company generates revenue through a vertically integrated textile value chain, ranging from fabric production to garment manufacturing and retail. It further diversifies income streams through technical textiles, industrial engineering solutions, and real estate development.
Growth is driven by the expansion of its advanced materials division and the increasing demand for specialized technical textiles. The company continues to leverage its established presence in the textile sector while exploring opportunities in industrial waste management and infrastructure.
Unlock AI insights, financials, peers and live data on Arvind Limited and 5,000+ companies — free.
REVENUE
₹10,345 Cr
TTM · consolidated
NET PROFIT
₹475 Cr
TTM · consolidated
EPS
₹17.41
TTM · consolidated
RETURN ON EQUITY
11.7%
TTM · consolidated
RETURN ON CAPITAL EMPLOYED
14.4%
TTM · consolidated
P/E
28.4×
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
EV/EBITDA
13.1x
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
EBITDA MARGIN
11.6%
TTM · consolidated
NET PROFIT MARGIN
5.2%
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
DEBT TO EQUITY
0.6x
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
| Company | Mkt Cap | P/E (TTM) | EV/EBITDA | Rev Gr YoY | EBITDA Mgn | ROE | ROCE | 1Y Return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arvind LimitedARVIND | ₹13,346 Cr | 28.4× | 13.13 | 19.1% | 11.6% | 11.7% | 14.4% | +55.3% |
Pearl Global Industries LimitedPGIL | ₹11,017 Cr | 18.6× | 19.93 | 13.7% | 10.4% | 23.2% | 27.4% | -4.7% |
Gokaldas Exports LimitedGOKEX | ₹4,611 Cr | 49.2× | 12.01 | 7.7% | 10.9% | 4.9% | 10.4% | -17.5% |
Lux Industries LimitedLUXIND | ₹3,376 Cr | 34.1× | 17.79 | 10.6% | 7.4% | 5.9% | 9.9% | -9.0% |
SBC ExportsSBC | ₹3,150 Cr | 76.9× | 53.33 | 63.3% | 12.0% | 47.3% | 45.5% | +173.2% |
Kewal Kiran Clothing LimitedKKCL | ₹2,639 Cr | 17.4× | 9.21 | 15.9% | 21.7% | 18.3% | 19.7% | -19.9% |
As of Q2 FY27
Arvind Limited
NSE: ARVIND · Garments & Apparels
Snapshot
Growth · Profitability · Valuation · Strength · Conviction
Arvind Limited is a diversified conglomerate primarily engaged in the manufacturing and retailing of textiles, including denim, shirting, and knitted fabrics. The company also operates in advanced materials, providing specialized protective clothing, filtration products, and industrial water treatment solutions.
The company generates revenue through a vertically integrated textile value chain, ranging from fabric production to garment manufacturing and retail. It further diversifies income streams through technical textiles, industrial engineering solutions, and real estate development.
Growth is driven by the expansion of its advanced materials division and the increasing demand for specialized technical textiles. The company continues to leverage its established presence in the textile sector while exploring opportunities in industrial waste management and infrastructure.
Unlock AI insights, financials, peers and live data on Arvind Limited and 5,000+ companies — free.
REVENUE
₹10,345 Cr
TTM · consolidated
NET PROFIT
₹475 Cr
TTM · consolidated
EPS
₹17.41
TTM · consolidated
RETURN ON EQUITY
11.7%
TTM · consolidated
RETURN ON CAPITAL EMPLOYED
14.4%
TTM · consolidated
P/E
28.4x
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
EV/EBITDA
13.1x
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
EBITDA MARGIN
11.6%
TTM · consolidated
NET PROFIT MARGIN
5.2%
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
DEBT TO EQUITY
0.6x
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
As of Q2 FY27