NSE: ESABINDIA · Other Industrial Products
Snapshot
Growth · Profitability · Valuation · Strength · Conviction
ESAB India Limited is a prominent manufacturer and distributor of welding and cutting equipment, consumables, and automation solutions. The company serves a diverse range of industrial sectors including shipbuilding, energy, construction, and general engineering.
The company generates revenue through the sale of specialized welding equipment, robotics, digital solutions, and personal protective equipment under various global brand names. It operates through a broad distribution network serving both domestic Indian markets and international clients across multiple continents.
Growth is driven by the increasing demand for advanced welding automation and robotics across infrastructure and heavy industrial projects. Expansion into international markets and the continuous adoption of digital welding solutions provide further opportunities for revenue scaling.
Unlock AI insights, financials, peers and live data on ESAB India Limited and 5,000+ companies — free.
REVENUE
₹1,577 Cr
TTM · standalone
NET PROFIT
₹222 Cr
TTM · standalone
EPS
₹144.18
TTM · standalone
RETURN ON EQUITY
56.1%
TTM · standalone
RETURN ON CAPITAL EMPLOYED
71.8%
TTM · standalone
P/E
38.2×
Q1 FY27 · standalone
EV/EBITDA
28.9x
Q1 FY27 · standalone
EBITDA MARGIN
18.8%
TTM · standalone
NET PROFIT MARGIN
13.3%
Q1 FY27 · standalone
DEBT TO EQUITY
0.0x
Q1 FY27 · standalone
| Company | Mkt Cap | P/E (TTM) | EV/EBITDA | Rev Gr YoY | EBITDA Mgn | ROE | ROCE | 1Y Return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ESAB India LimitedESABINDIA | ₹8,627 Cr | 38.2× | 28.87 | 13.0% | 18.8% | 56.1% | 71.8% | +11.2% |
KRN Heat Exchanger & Refrigeration Ltd.KRN | ₹9,247 Cr | 91.3× | 61.64 | 64.0% | 20.7% | 18.1% | 24.2% | +70.4% |
Subros LimitedSUBROS | ₹4,772 Cr | 26.9× | 13.23 | 13.8% | 9.3% | 14.2% | 18.2% | -37.2% |
Harsha Engineers International LimitedHARSHA | ₹4,229 Cr | 27.9× | 16.05 | 20.2% | 16.6% | 11.6% | 15.6% | +19.6% |
Kirloskar Industries LimitedKIRLOSIND | ₹3,868 Cr | 16.7× | — | 3.8% | 13.3% | 4.7% | 4.8% | -14.8% |
Ador WeldingADOR | ₹2,781 Cr | 24.1× | 15.08 | 8.4% | 15.2% | 21.4% | 29.0% | +59.3% |
As of Q1 FY27
ESAB India Limited
NSE: ESABINDIA · Other Industrial Products
Snapshot
Growth · Profitability · Valuation · Strength · Conviction
ESAB India Limited is a prominent manufacturer and distributor of welding and cutting equipment, consumables, and automation solutions. The company serves a diverse range of industrial sectors including shipbuilding, energy, construction, and general engineering.
The company generates revenue through the sale of specialized welding equipment, robotics, digital solutions, and personal protective equipment under various global brand names. It operates through a broad distribution network serving both domestic Indian markets and international clients across multiple continents.
Growth is driven by the increasing demand for advanced welding automation and robotics across infrastructure and heavy industrial projects. Expansion into international markets and the continuous adoption of digital welding solutions provide further opportunities for revenue scaling.
Unlock AI insights, financials, peers and live data on ESAB India Limited and 5,000+ companies — free.
REVENUE
₹1,577 Cr
TTM · standalone
NET PROFIT
₹222 Cr
TTM · standalone
EPS
₹144.18
TTM · standalone
RETURN ON EQUITY
56.1%
TTM · standalone
RETURN ON CAPITAL EMPLOYED
71.8%
TTM · standalone
P/E
38.2x
Q1 FY27 · standalone
EV/EBITDA
28.9x
Q1 FY27 · standalone
EBITDA MARGIN
18.8%
TTM · standalone
NET PROFIT MARGIN
13.3%
Q1 FY27 · standalone
DEBT TO EQUITY
0.0x
Q1 FY27 · standalone
As of Q1 FY27