NSE: FORCEMOT · Passenger Cars & Utility Vehicles
Snapshot
Growth · Profitability · Valuation · Strength · Conviction
Force Motors Limited is an integrated automobile manufacturer based in Pune, India, specialising in the design and production of commercial vehicles, multi-utility vehicles, and agricultural tractors. The company operates a diverse portfolio including passenger carriers, ambulances, and goods carriers under established brands such as Traveller, TRAX, and Gurkha.
The company generates revenue through the manufacturing and sale of automotive components, aggregates, and finished vehicles across domestic and international markets. It leverages a vertically integrated production model to serve both commercial and agricultural sectors.
Growth is driven by the expansion of its commercial vehicle product range and the strengthening of its export footprint across the Middle East, Asia, Latin America, and Africa. The company continues to focus on its core competencies in engine and vehicle manufacturing to maintain market relevance.
Unlock AI insights, financials, peers and live data on Force Motors Ltd. and 5,000+ companies — free.
REVENUE
₹10,043 Cr
TTM · consolidated
NET PROFIT
₹1,195 Cr
TTM · consolidated
EPS
₹906.98
TTM · consolidated
RETURN ON EQUITY
29.4%
TTM · consolidated
RETURN ON CAPITAL EMPLOYED
36.6%
TTM · consolidated
P/E
19.5×
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
EV/EBITDA
12.9x
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
EBITDA MARGIN
16.8%
TTM · consolidated
NET PROFIT MARGIN
10.0%
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
DEBT TO EQUITY
0.0x
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
| Company | Mkt Cap | P/E (TTM) | EV/EBITDA | Rev Gr YoY | EBITDA Mgn | ROE | ROCE | 1Y Return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Force Motors Ltd.FORCEMOT | ₹22,619 Cr | 19.5× | 12.94 | 16.5% | 16.8% | 29.4% | 36.6% | +0.1% |
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.M&M | ₹3.53L Cr | 17.4× | 11.16 | 26.2% | 20.3% | 23.8% | 18.0% | -17.7% |
Hyundai Motor India Ltd.HYUNDAI | ₹1.55L Cr | 35.3× | 17.90 | 8.0% | 11.5% | 24.1% | 29.0% | -18.6% |
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.TMPV | ₹97,751 Cr | -29.7× | 6.41 | -21.7% | 6.6% | 69.7% | -0.6% | -33.6% |
Olectra Greentech Ltd.OLECTRA | ₹7,807 Cr | 45.9× | 22.63 | 38.4% | 14.2% | 15.8% | 23.4% | -36.0% |
Mercury EV-TechMERCURYEV | ₹602 Cr | 267.0× | 43.06 | -11.3% | 13.7% | 1.3% | 2.9% | -26.6% |
As of Q2 FY27
Force Motors Ltd.
NSE: FORCEMOT · Passenger Cars & Utility Vehicles
Snapshot
Growth · Profitability · Valuation · Strength · Conviction
Force Motors Limited is an integrated automobile manufacturer based in Pune, India, specialising in the design and production of commercial vehicles, multi-utility vehicles, and agricultural tractors. The company operates a diverse portfolio including passenger carriers, ambulances, and goods carriers under established brands such as Traveller, TRAX, and Gurkha.
The company generates revenue through the manufacturing and sale of automotive components, aggregates, and finished vehicles across domestic and international markets. It leverages a vertically integrated production model to serve both commercial and agricultural sectors.
Growth is driven by the expansion of its commercial vehicle product range and the strengthening of its export footprint across the Middle East, Asia, Latin America, and Africa. The company continues to focus on its core competencies in engine and vehicle manufacturing to maintain market relevance.
Unlock AI insights, financials, peers and live data on Force Motors Ltd. and 5,000+ companies — free.
REVENUE
₹10,043 Cr
TTM · consolidated
NET PROFIT
₹1,195 Cr
TTM · consolidated
EPS
₹906.98
TTM · consolidated
RETURN ON EQUITY
29.4%
TTM · consolidated
RETURN ON CAPITAL EMPLOYED
36.6%
TTM · consolidated
P/E
19.5x
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
EV/EBITDA
12.9x
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
EBITDA MARGIN
16.8%
TTM · consolidated
NET PROFIT MARGIN
10.0%
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
DEBT TO EQUITY
0.0x
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
As of Q2 FY27