BSE: INDIANACRY · Petrochemicals
Limited coverage
We are not actively covering this company or have limited coverage today. Click to request coverage.
Snapshot
Growth · Profitability · Valuation · Strength · Conviction
Indian Acrylics Limited is a manufacturer of dry spun acrylic fibre, tow, and tops, alongside a diverse range of acrylic yarn. Its products are primarily utilised in the production of winter garments, home furnishings, and industrial textiles.
The company generates revenue through the manufacturing and sale of acrylic-based textile raw materials. It serves various downstream industries including knitting, hosiery, and carpet manufacturing.
Growth is driven by sustained demand for acrylic fibres in the winter wear and home furnishing segments. The company continues to focus on its core manufacturing capabilities to maintain its market position.
Unlock AI insights, financials, peers and live data on Indian Acrylics and 5,000+ companies — free.
REVENUE
₹352 Cr
TTM · consolidated
NET PROFIT
₹24 Cr
TTM · consolidated
EPS
₹1.77
TTM · consolidated
RETURN ON EQUITY
226.0%
TTM · consolidated
RETURN ON CAPITAL EMPLOYED
22.4%
TTM · consolidated
P/E
3.3x
Q4 FY26 · consolidated
EV/EBITDA
5.3x
Q4 FY26 · consolidated
EBITDA MARGIN
15.0%
TTM · consolidated
NET PROFIT MARGIN
15.4%
Q4 FY26 · consolidated
DEBT TO EQUITY
18.7x
Q4 FY26 · consolidated
| Company | Mkt Cap | P/E | EV/EBITDA | Rev Gr YoY | EBITDA Mgn | ROE | ROCE | 1Y Return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Indian AcrylicsINDIANACRY | ₹81 Cr | 3.39 | 5.76 | -9.7% | 15.0% | 226.0% | 22.4% | -22.8% |
Manali Petrochemicals LimitedMANALIPETC | ₹1,262 Cr | 7.01 | 4.86 | 19.2% | 18.4% | 15.1% | 17.7% | +13.9% |
Tamilnadu PetroProducts LimitedTNPETRO | ₹1,002 Cr | 7.04 | 5.28 | -2.4% | 13.3% | 14.8% | 17.8% | +5.2% |
Kothari Petrochemicals LimitedKOTHARIPET | ₹772 Cr | 10.72 | 7.19 | -7.7% | 18.3% | 21.2% | 27.4% | -17.8% |
Agarwal Industrial Corporation LimitedAGARIND | ₹696 Cr | 17.02 | 7.63 | -34.7% | 8.7% | 6.2% | 9.4% | -40.7% |
Pasupati AcrylonPASUPTAC | ₹551 Cr | 5.76 | 4.02 | 51.2% | 14.8% | 23.9% | 27.0% | +49.3% |
As of Q4 FY26
Indian Acrylics
BSE: INDIANACRY · Petrochemicals
Limited coverage
We are not actively covering this company or have limited coverage today. Click to request coverage.
Snapshot
Growth · Profitability · Valuation · Strength · Conviction
Indian Acrylics Limited is a manufacturer of dry spun acrylic fibre, tow, and tops, alongside a diverse range of acrylic yarn. Its products are primarily utilised in the production of winter garments, home furnishings, and industrial textiles.
The company generates revenue through the manufacturing and sale of acrylic-based textile raw materials. It serves various downstream industries including knitting, hosiery, and carpet manufacturing.
Growth is driven by sustained demand for acrylic fibres in the winter wear and home furnishing segments. The company continues to focus on its core manufacturing capabilities to maintain its market position.
Unlock AI insights, financials, peers and live data on Indian Acrylics and 5,000+ companies — free.
REVENUE
₹352 Cr
TTM · consolidated
NET PROFIT
₹24 Cr
TTM · consolidated
EPS
₹1.77
TTM · consolidated
RETURN ON EQUITY
226.0%
TTM · consolidated
RETURN ON CAPITAL EMPLOYED
22.4%
TTM · consolidated
P/E
3.3x
Q4 FY26 · consolidated
EV/EBITDA
5.3x
Q4 FY26 · consolidated
EBITDA MARGIN
15.0%
TTM · consolidated
NET PROFIT MARGIN
15.4%
Q4 FY26 · consolidated
DEBT TO EQUITY
18.7x
Q4 FY26 · consolidated
As of Q4 FY26