NSE: SUNDRMFAST · Auto Components & Equipments
Snapshot
Growth · Profitability · Valuation · Strength · Conviction
Sundram Fasteners Limited is a diversified manufacturer of precision components, including high tensile fasteners, powder metallurgy parts, and hot forged components. The company serves a broad range of sectors such as automotive, infrastructure, wind energy, and aerospace across global markets.
The company generates revenue through the high-volume manufacturing and sale of critical automotive and industrial components, alongside specialized aerospace and defense parts. It also leverages non-conventional power generation and provides ancillary financial and software services.
Growth is driven by the expansion of its aerospace and defense portfolio and continued demand for precision components in the global automotive and renewable energy sectors. The company's focus on diverse industrial applications provides a hedge against cyclical downturns in specific vehicle segments.
Unlock AI insights, financials, peers and live data on Sundram Fasteners Ltd. and 5,000+ companies — free.
REVENUE
₹7,065 Cr
TTM · consolidated
NET PROFIT
₹633 Cr
TTM · consolidated
EPS
₹30.10
TTM · consolidated
RETURN ON EQUITY
14.7%
TTM · consolidated
RETURN ON CAPITAL EMPLOYED
19.3%
TTM · consolidated
P/E
35.8×
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
EV/EBITDA
20.6x
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
EBITDA MARGIN
16.1%
TTM · consolidated
NET PROFIT MARGIN
8.7%
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
DEBT TO EQUITY
0.2x
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
| Company | Mkt Cap | P/E (TTM) | EV/EBITDA | Rev Gr YoY | EBITDA Mgn | ROE | ROCE | 1Y Return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sundram Fasteners Ltd.SUNDRMFAST | ₹22,652 Cr | 35.8× | 20.58 | 17.2% | 16.1% | 14.7% | 19.3% | +13.5% |
Gabriel India LimitedGABRIEL | ₹25,588 Cr | 67.8× | 52.14 | 24.1% | 9.4% | 20.0% | 14.7% | +13.3% |
ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Ltd.ZFCVINDIA | ₹24,321 Cr | 9.8× | 29.66 | 9.0% | 19.3% | 14.5% | 19.1% | -82.8% |
Asahi India Glass Ltd.ASAHIINDIA | ₹23,982 Cr | 54.8× | 23.74 | 10.3% | 21.0% | 13.3% | 14.0% | +1.9% |
Belrise Industries Ltd.BELRISE | ₹20,269 Cr | 35.9× | 16.52 | — | 12.9% | 12.8% | 16.8% | +39.2% |
SPR Auto Technologies LimitedSHRIPISTON | ₹19,674 Cr | 32.3× | 18.61 | 46.8% | 19.9% | 17.5% | 21.8% | +62.3% |
As of Q2 FY27
Sundram Fasteners Ltd.
NSE: SUNDRMFAST · Auto Components & Equipments
Snapshot
Growth · Profitability · Valuation · Strength · Conviction
Sundram Fasteners Limited is a diversified manufacturer of precision components, including high tensile fasteners, powder metallurgy parts, and hot forged components. The company serves a broad range of sectors such as automotive, infrastructure, wind energy, and aerospace across global markets.
The company generates revenue through the high-volume manufacturing and sale of critical automotive and industrial components, alongside specialized aerospace and defense parts. It also leverages non-conventional power generation and provides ancillary financial and software services.
Growth is driven by the expansion of its aerospace and defense portfolio and continued demand for precision components in the global automotive and renewable energy sectors. The company's focus on diverse industrial applications provides a hedge against cyclical downturns in specific vehicle segments.
Unlock AI insights, financials, peers and live data on Sundram Fasteners Ltd. and 5,000+ companies — free.
REVENUE
₹7,065 Cr
TTM · consolidated
NET PROFIT
₹633 Cr
TTM · consolidated
EPS
₹30.10
TTM · consolidated
RETURN ON EQUITY
14.7%
TTM · consolidated
RETURN ON CAPITAL EMPLOYED
19.3%
TTM · consolidated
P/E
35.8x
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
EV/EBITDA
20.6x
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
EBITDA MARGIN
16.1%
TTM · consolidated
NET PROFIT MARGIN
8.7%
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
DEBT TO EQUITY
0.2x
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
As of Q2 FY27