NSE: VISHNU · Specialty Chemicals
Snapshot
Growth · Profitability · Valuation · Strength · Conviction
Vishnu Chemicals Limited is a specialty chemicals manufacturer specialising in chromium and barium-based products. The company serves a diverse range of industrial sectors, including pharmaceuticals, pigments, leather, and automotive industries.
The company generates revenue through the manufacturing and global distribution of chemical compounds used in industrial applications. It leverages its production capabilities to supply both domestic Indian markets and international regions including Europe, North America, and Asia.
Growth is driven by the expanding demand for specialty chemicals across the pharmaceutical, construction, and automotive sectors. The company continues to strengthen its international footprint by exporting to diverse global markets.
Unlock AI insights, financials, peers and live data on Vishnu Chemicals Limited and 5,000+ companies — free.
REVENUE
₹1,725 Cr
TTM · consolidated
NET PROFIT
₹152 Cr
TTM · consolidated
EPS
₹22.68
TTM · consolidated
RETURN ON EQUITY
14.2%
TTM · consolidated
RETURN ON CAPITAL EMPLOYED
17.1%
TTM · consolidated
P/E
22.5×
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
EV/EBITDA
13.8x
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
EBITDA MARGIN
17.3%
TTM · consolidated
NET PROFIT MARGIN
8.3%
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
DEBT TO EQUITY
0.6x
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
| Company | Mkt Cap | P/E (TTM) | EV/EBITDA | Rev Gr YoY | EBITDA Mgn | ROE | ROCE | 1Y Return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vishnu Chemicals LimitedVISHNU | ₹3,439 Cr | 22.5× | 13.76 | 14.1% | 17.3% | 14.2% | 17.1% | -1.0% |
Epigral LimitedEPIGRAL | ₹4,105 Cr | 15.1× | 7.85 | 4.8% | 22.6% | 13.1% | 15.5% | -43.7% |
Yasho IndustriesYASHO | ₹3,930 Cr | 45.4× | 20.13 | 54.6% | 20.5% | 18.4% | 19.6% | +105.0% |
Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem LimitedTATVA | ₹3,887 Cr | 61.8× | 30.53 | 49.7% | 20.4% | 8.0% | 11.5% | +16.8% |
Styrenix Performance Materials Ltd.STYRENIX | ₹3,080 Cr | 12.3× | 6.94 | 9.7% | 12.7% | 18.4% | 18.5% | -26.1% |
Jubilant Agri and Consumer Products Ltd.JUBLCPL | ₹3,031 Cr | 23.3× | 14.79 | — | 10.5% | 33.1% | 41.3% | -18.3% |
As of Q2 FY27
Vishnu Chemicals Limited
NSE: VISHNU · Specialty Chemicals
Snapshot
Growth · Profitability · Valuation · Strength · Conviction
Vishnu Chemicals Limited is a specialty chemicals manufacturer specialising in chromium and barium-based products. The company serves a diverse range of industrial sectors, including pharmaceuticals, pigments, leather, and automotive industries.
The company generates revenue through the manufacturing and global distribution of chemical compounds used in industrial applications. It leverages its production capabilities to supply both domestic Indian markets and international regions including Europe, North America, and Asia.
Growth is driven by the expanding demand for specialty chemicals across the pharmaceutical, construction, and automotive sectors. The company continues to strengthen its international footprint by exporting to diverse global markets.
Unlock AI insights, financials, peers and live data on Vishnu Chemicals Limited and 5,000+ companies — free.
REVENUE
₹1,725 Cr
TTM · consolidated
NET PROFIT
₹152 Cr
TTM · consolidated
EPS
₹22.68
TTM · consolidated
RETURN ON EQUITY
14.2%
TTM · consolidated
RETURN ON CAPITAL EMPLOYED
17.1%
TTM · consolidated
P/E
22.5x
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
EV/EBITDA
13.8x
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
EBITDA MARGIN
17.3%
TTM · consolidated
NET PROFIT MARGIN
8.3%
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
DEBT TO EQUITY
0.6x
Q2 FY27 · consolidated
As of Q2 FY27