NSE: GALAPREC · Industrial Products
Snapshot
Growth · Profitability · Valuation · Strength · Conviction
Gala Precision Engineering Limited manufactures high-precision technical components, including springs and high-tensile fasteners. The company serves original equipment manufacturers and tier-1 suppliers across the renewable energy, industrial, and mobility sectors.
The company generates revenue by supplying critical precision components to industrial OEMs and infrastructure projects. Its business model relies on technical expertise in spring and fastener manufacturing to support high-performance applications in wind energy, railways, and off-highway equipment.
Growth is driven by increasing demand for high-tensile fasteners and precision springs within the expanding renewable energy and infrastructure sectors. The company leverages its established manufacturing base in Thane to cater to both domestic and international markets.
Unlock AI insights, financials, peers and live data on Gala Precision Engineering Limited and 5,000+ companies — free.
REVENUE
₹327 Cr
TTM · consolidated
NET PROFIT
₹37 Cr
TTM · consolidated
EPS
₹29.16
TTM · consolidated
RETURN ON EQUITY
13.5%
TTM · consolidated
RETURN ON CAPITAL EMPLOYED
16.7%
TTM · consolidated
P/E
39.7×
Q1 FY27 · consolidated
EV/EBITDA
25.3x
Q1 FY27 · consolidated
EBITDA MARGIN
18.4%
TTM · consolidated
NET PROFIT MARGIN
10.9%
Q1 FY27 · consolidated
DEBT TO EQUITY
0.1x
Q1 FY27 · consolidated
| Company | Mkt Cap | P/E (TTM) | EV/EBITDA | Rev Gr YoY | EBITDA Mgn | ROE | ROCE | 1Y Return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gala Precision Engineering LimitedGALAPREC | ₹1,490 Cr | 39.7× | 25.28 | 31.8% | 18.4% | 13.5% | 16.7% | +51.4% |
Disa IndiaDISAQ | ₹1,758 Cr | 32.0× | 22.19 | 3.5% | 19.1% | 18.0% | 18.9% | -17.9% |
Walchandnagar Industries LimitedWALCHANNAG | ₹1,443 Cr | -408.5× | 34.47 | 38.0% | 15.0% | -0.9% | 7.7% | +0.5% |
Eimco Elecon (India) LimitedEIMCOELECO | ₹1,325 Cr | 33.0× | 21.56 | -1.5% | 25.6% | 8.8% | 11.5% | +25.4% |
Airfloa Rail Technology LimitedAIRFLOA | ₹1,318 Cr | — | — | — | 20.0% | — | — | +52.1% |
Everest Kanto Cylinder LimitedEKC | ₹1,275 Cr | 9.5× | 6.70 | -7.3% | 15.0% | 9.6% | 10.2% | -27.7% |
As of Q1 FY27
Gala Precision Engineering Limited
NSE: GALAPREC · Industrial Products
Snapshot
Growth · Profitability · Valuation · Strength · Conviction
Gala Precision Engineering Limited manufactures high-precision technical components, including springs and high-tensile fasteners. The company serves original equipment manufacturers and tier-1 suppliers across the renewable energy, industrial, and mobility sectors.
The company generates revenue by supplying critical precision components to industrial OEMs and infrastructure projects. Its business model relies on technical expertise in spring and fastener manufacturing to support high-performance applications in wind energy, railways, and off-highway equipment.
Growth is driven by increasing demand for high-tensile fasteners and precision springs within the expanding renewable energy and infrastructure sectors. The company leverages its established manufacturing base in Thane to cater to both domestic and international markets.
Unlock AI insights, financials, peers and live data on Gala Precision Engineering Limited and 5,000+ companies — free.
REVENUE
₹327 Cr
TTM · consolidated
NET PROFIT
₹37 Cr
TTM · consolidated
EPS
₹29.16
TTM · consolidated
RETURN ON EQUITY
13.5%
TTM · consolidated
RETURN ON CAPITAL EMPLOYED
16.7%
TTM · consolidated
P/E
39.7x
Q1 FY27 · consolidated
EV/EBITDA
25.3x
Q1 FY27 · consolidated
EBITDA MARGIN
18.4%
TTM · consolidated
NET PROFIT MARGIN
10.9%
Q1 FY27 · consolidated
DEBT TO EQUITY
0.1x
Q1 FY27 · consolidated
As of Q1 FY27